logo isn´t displayed correctly

Single Click discussions / bugs

logo isn´t displayed correctly

Postby anonymous1234 » 2014-06-12 13:54

Hi

I´m using the latest singleclick version from June 2013. Everything works fine but the logo isn´t displayed correctly. I doesn´t take all the space it should. I have attatched a link of a screenshot.

Image.


The OS is Windows 8.1.
anonymous1234
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 2014-06-12 13:41

Re: logo isn´t displayed correctly

Postby Rudi De Vos » 2014-06-12 14:05

I guess it's in all versions... i guess the high dpi settings ( like when you set text to 120 or 150%) cause it.
dpi aware isn't implemented in SC yet.
Rudi De Vos
Admin & Developer
Admin & Developer
 
Posts: 5324
Joined: 2004-04-23 10:21

Re: logo isn´t displayed correctly

Postby Rudi De Vos » 2014-06-12 18:55

internal:
SetProcessDPIAware() need to be added and loadlibrary to stay compat for pre-vista
Rudi De Vos
Admin & Developer
Admin & Developer
 
Posts: 5324
Joined: 2004-04-23 10:21


Return to SC

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron