empty border?

empty border?

Postby maledeta » 2017-09-12 15:16

Hello
When you access a machine and resize the window, these empty / black borders appear.
What can I do to solve the problem?

Image
maledeta
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 2017-09-12 15:07

Re: empty border?

Postby Rudi De Vos » 2017-09-13 20:32

If you are using 1:1 the view size is the remote view size.

You can set "scale to window" viewer option, then the view size = the local window size
Rudi De Vos
Admin & Developer
Admin & Developer
 
Posts: 5466
Joined: 2004-04-23 10:21

Re: empty border?

Postby Kirck » 2017-10-02 13:23

I have the same problem but only when viewer has two monitor with CTRL+ALT+F10 (Auto Scale Screen)
Kirck
20
20
 
Posts: 53
Joined: 2005-06-16 08:41


Return to 1.2.1.x

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest